North Urals Cup - 2007

     Our Sponsors
RUSALОрганизатор БАЗ-СУАЛ
New Regianal InitiativesRussian Chess Federation
OTVУРП ФГУ « Rossiyskaya Newspaper»
VSKUgorskaya Water»
InterfaxUralweb

30 July 2007
Anatoliy Sysoev,
“I am Delighted with All the Participants!” More

30 July 2007
Alisa Gallyamova,
“Sometimes I want to give up!” More

30 July 2007
The Eighth Round
Chess Players Strive for Leadership More

29 July 2007
The Seventh Round
The Day of Might-have-been Hopes More

29 July 2007
Andrey Salov,
“To Have Such a Tournament is Super!” More

28 July 2007
The Tournament is Rich in Events More

28 July 2007
Ekaterina Lahno,
“I have never eaten such a tasty pilau!” More

28 July 2007
Hou Yifan,
“A good day-off helped me to win!” More

28 July 2007
The Sixth Round
A Great Work after a Good Rest More

27 July 2007
Day Off. Photogallery. More

27 July 2007
Experience Prevails More

27 July 2007
Viorel Bologan,
“Chess Traditions
in Urals are Fantastic!” More

26 July 2007
Alisa Gallyamova,
“All matches are the jitters!” More

26 July 2007
Hou Yifan,
“I will do my best for my fans!” More

26 July 2007
The Fifth Round
Russian day or Draws are Illegal More

25 July 2007
Elizabeth Paehtz,
“I Like to Sing Russian Songs…” More

25 July 2007
Hopes of the Urals` Chess More

25 July 2007
The Fourth Round
Our Participants are Harder than Electronics More

25 July 2007
Under Tournament’s Wing More

25 July 2007
Ashot Vardapetian:
About the Tournament and Women… More

24 July 2007
Natalya Pogonina,
“I Feel as if I am an Actress…” More

24 July 2007
Antoaneta Stafanova,
“Amazing People Live Here…” More

24 July 2007
The Third Round.
Extraordinary Conciseness More

23 July 2007
The Second Round is Behind
Press-conference of the Winners More

23 July 2007
The Second Round.
Women Are on the Verge of Defeat. More

23 July 2007
Youth Tournament:
Results of the First Day More

23 July 2007
Young Intellectuals Compete More

22 July 2007
When the first round begins with the victory… More

22 July 2007
Anna Ushenina
“The more complicated is the match
the more valuable is the victory!” More

22 July 2007
The First Round
– Four Victories More

22 July 2007
Tournament’s Clock
Began to Count down More

22 July 2007
Supertournament
“North Urals Cup 2007”Is Opened! More

21 July 2007
Opening Press Conference
More

21 July 2007
Antoaneta Stefanova:
“I feel at home in Krasnoturinsk...” More

17 July 2007
Accreditation
Form More

17 July 2007
Vladimir Savchuk:
“North Urals Cup is a phenomenon!”
More

9 July 2007
Regulations
More


 

Tournament
Participants
Greetings
Krasnoturinsk
Gallery

Sponsors
RussianHome

# Name
Fed.
Title
Rating
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Score
Place
1 Ushenina Anna
UKR
GM
2502
 
½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1
2 Stefanova Antoaneta
BUL
GM
2481
½
 
½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 1 1
3.5
3 Lahno Ekaterina
UKR
GM
2450
½ ½
 
1 1 ½ 0 ½  1 0
4 Pogonina Natalya
RUS
GM
2429
½ 1 0
 
1 ½ 0 ½ 1 1
5.5
5 Hou Yifan
CHN
GM
2523
1 1 0 0
 
0 ½ ½ 0 1
4
6 Muzychuk Anna
SLO
GM
2456
½ ½ ½ ½ 1
 
½  ½ 0 0
4
7 Zhao Xu
CHN
GM
2500
1 1 1 1 ½ ½
 
0 ½ ½
8 Zhu Chen
QAT
GM
2522
½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1
 
½ 1
9 Paehtz Elizabeth
GER
GM
2457
½ 0 0 0 1 1 ½ ½
 
0
3.5
10 
10 Gallyamova Alisa
RUS
GM
2468
0 0 1 0 0 1 ½ 0 1  
3.5 

Download all games

  Round 1
22 July 20007

Ushenina - Gallyamova
Stefanova - Paehtz
Lahno - Zhu Chen
Pogonina - Zhao
Hou Yifan - Muzychuk
 
Watch | Download
 

Round 2
23 July

Gallyamova - Muzychuk
Zhao Xu - Hou Yifan
Zhu Chen - Pogonina
Paehtz - Lahno
Ushenina - Stefanova

 
 
Watch | Download
  Round 3
24 July

Stefanova - Gallyamova
Lahno - Ushenina
Pogonina - Paehtz
Hou Yifan - Zhu Chen
Muzychuk - Zhao Xu
 
 
Watch | Download
  Round 4
25 July

Gallyamova - Zhao Xu
Zhu Chen - Muzychuk
Paehtz - Hou Yifan
Ushenina - Pogonina
Stefanova - Lahno
 
 
Watch | Download
  Round 5
26 July

Lahno - Gallyamova
Pogonina - Stefanova
Hou Yifan - Ushenina
Muzychuk - Paehtz
Zhao Xu - Zhu Chen
 
 
Watch | Download
  Round 6
28 July

Gallyamova - Zhu Chen
Paehtz - Zhao Xu
Ushenina - Muzychuk
Stefanova - Hou Yifan
Lahno - Pogonina
 
 
Watch | Download
  Round 7
29 July

Pogonina - Gallyamova
Hou Yifan - Lahno
Muzychuk - Stefanova
Zhao Xu - Ushenina
Zhu Chen - Paehtz
 
 
Watch | Download
  Round 8
30 July

Gallyamova - Paehtz
Ushenina - Zhu Chen
Stefanova - Zhao Xu
Lahno - Muzychuk
Pogonina - Hou Yifan
 
 
Watch | Download
  Round 9
31 July

Hou Yifan - Gallyamova
Muzychuk - Pogonina
Zhao Xu - Lahno
Zhu Chen - Stefanova
Paehtz - Ushenina
 
 
Watch | Download